introducción a la problemática del diseño

< Previous | Next >

luzfri

Senior Member
Argentina-Spanish
La última materia que necesito traducir por favor:

Introduction to the design problematics?
Design problematics introduction?
 
  • luzfri

    Senior Member
    Argentina-Spanish
    I don't have any context because it's a faculty of architecture subject that I have to translate.
    It's a first year subject which gives you a first approach to the architecture design
     

    Maximus07

    Senior Member
    English-U.S.A.
    If it is a title of a class then I would use "Introduction to design problematics."



    My only question is with 'problematics' What exactly do they mean by that? Again, this is probably field specific vocabulary that I am not used too but I just want to make sure that I understand it.
     

    luzfri

    Senior Member
    Argentina-Spanish
    Problematics it's used to say "all the issues that concerns to design" something like that I guess. But I think Intruduction to design problematics will work.
    Thank you!!!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top