Spanish base ir

Dictionary entry: ir
N

Nina zindberg

Guest
The verb is conjugated like this

Yo Voy
Vas
El/Ella/usted Va
Nosotros Vamos
Vosotros Váis
Ellos/Ellas/usteds Van

This is for present tense


Also when you think of ir dont mistake it as IR verbs
This is a verb that is present tense and this verb is irregular and very extreme in terms of patterns from the stem of the verb this is me signing of.

Thank you to my spanish teacher for encouraging me for doing this.
 
  • n.ares

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Spanish - Colombia
    Thanks for your interest in our dictionaries. I'm afraid I don't understand your report. We have an entry that covers the usage of ir as a verb in the Spanish base dictionary. This entry was revised recently to include more senses and example sentences (changes and additions will be visible once our databases are updated in the next months.) If you have any questions about conjugation, you can also check all the tenses in the conjugator.
     
    Top