Irregular Verbs

bubbasmom

New Member
English/USA
Hello Everyone,

I'm a new member to this site but have browsed on occasion. I hope you can all help me.

I am trying to learn Romanian. I'm travelling and don't have my book with me. Is there anyone who can give me a list of the most common irregular Romanian verbs?(with the conjugations, of course!) Present tense and past participle would be all I need.

Thank you so much.

Bubbasmom
 
  • robbie_SWE

    Senior Member
    Trilingual: Swedish, Romanian & English
    Hi!

    I would be glad to help, but can you please be more specific?? If you give me a list of English verbs, I would be more than happy to conjugate them. :D

    /robbie
     
    Top