Is everything where it should be?

hailept

Senior Member
Vietnamese
What does "Is everything where it should be?" mean? <---Topic added to post by moderator (Copyright)--->

Does it mean "Is everything alright?"
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Hello, hailept. Please provide a little context for this sentence. Without any other information, I can't be sure exactly what the question means. Where did you read or hear the sentence? If you heard the sentence, what were you talking about when you heard it?
     

    Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Sorry @owlman5, I don't have any context for it.
    I'm afraid that a sentence and context are required for every thread in the forum – context is that important. If you have no context, we just have a guessing game.

    You are welcome to create a context and then we can help you.
     
    Last edited:
    Top