Is there something wrong?

< Previous | Next >

Nermin

Member
Holland, Dutch
Please can someone translate this to me into italian:

"Is there something wrong because i sent you 5 messages and you haven´t responded yet"

thanks sooooo much :D
 
  • disegno

    Senior Member
    United States English
    Nermin said:
    Please can someone translate this to me into italian:

    "Is there something wrong because i sent you 5 messages and you haven´t responded yet"

    thanks sooooo much :D
    C'è qualcosa che non va, perchè ti ho spedito cinque messaggi e non mi hai fatto una risposta.
     

    Elisa68

    Senior Member
    Italian
    disegno said:
    C'è qualcosa che non va, perchè ti ho spedito cinque messaggi e non mi hai dato una risposta.
    Puoi dire non mi hai dato una risposta o, per rendere più fluida la frase, non mi hai risposto.;)


    C'è qualche problema, perché ti ho inviato 5 messaggi e ancora non mi hai risposto.
     

    disegno

    Senior Member
    United States English
    Elisa68 said:
    Puoi dire non mi hai dato una risposta o, per rendere più fluida la frase, non mi hai risposto.;)


    C'è qualche problema, perché ti ho inviato 5 messaggi e ancora non mi hai risposto.
    va be'! ;)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top