it brings staff to depress and non-cooperation in the office

  • Parla

    Member Emeritus
    English - US
    Welcome to the forum, Anastasiya. :)

    Where did you see this sentence, and what is the context? What is the "it" at the beginning? (You can copy up to four sentences.) If it is a book or article, please include the title and author.
     

    Anastasiya Vidyapina

    New Member
    Ukraine
    Thank you Parla for your reply!
    it is just my thoughts,but I think that I made a mistake in the sentence.
    Here is a full sentence:
    First carp is factory inspections,the new managers always control staff and it made them depressed.
    I hope you will help me
     

    Parla

    Member Emeritus
    English - US
    I'm afraid we still need more information, Anastasiya. What do you mean by "first carp"? I don't recognize that term. What exactly happened (or is happening) at the factory that made (or makes) the staff depressed?
     

    Anastasiya Vidyapina

    New Member
    Ukraine
    Oh my God,I'm confused:(
    It wasn't the right sentence:)
    The right one is: They are disagree with Cornestone group because of the behavior in their company and their new rules which brings staff to depress and non-cooperation in the office
    I'm very sorry:eek:
     

    Parla

    Member Emeritus
    English - US
    And where did you see this sentence, Anastasiya? It sounds as if it might be from a report or article. Please tell us the title, the name of the writer if it is given, and the publication or website where this appeared.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top