... it is the most important mission of/for all Hokkeko...

Karen123456

Senior Member
Malaysia English
Even though our objective to increase the number of Hokkeko believers by 50 percent has already been accomplished for the entire membership of Nichiren Shoshu, it is the most important mission of/for all Hokkeko chapters to achieve their individual goals. Therefore, I would like to ask all Hokkeko chapters that have not yet accomplished their objective to complete their shakubuku goals no matter what, with a deep understanding of the significance and necessity of this achievement.

The above is New Year greeting followed by a message.

Which word in bold should I use?

Thanks.
 
Last edited:
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top