Italian: كنت اتمنى لو اكون بجانبك الآن لأساعدك

phehro

New Member
arabic
كنت اتمنى لو اكون بجانبك الان لاساعدك فى اى شيء
I want to translate this to Italian.
 
  • suma

    Senior Member
    USA
    English, USA
    I don'ty know the Italian, but in English

    "I wish I were at your side now to help you with whatever (you need)."
     

    elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English/Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    My attempt:

    Mi sarebbe piaciuto essere al tuo fianco adesso per poterte aiutare con tutto (di cui hai bisogno).

    Corrections would be appreciated. Licino? :D
     

    jester.

    Senior Member
    Germany -> German
    Why did you use essere as the auxiliary verb? It is not a reflexive verb in this case, I think. So it shoud be "Mi avrebbe piaciuto", I think.

    And I think it should be "poterti aiutare". :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top