j´aimerais pouvoir aller avec toi et savoir que tu aimes faire la meme chose avec...

tania ticky tycki

New Member
mexico-spanish
hi

i would like to know what this means:

j´aimerais pouvoir aller avec toi et savoir que tu aimes faire la meme chose avec moi


thanks!
 
  • geve

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Hello tania ticky tycki,

    Do you know you need to put your question in the title of your thread ? (see rules) ;)

    Your sentence means
    "I would like to come with you and to know that you like to do the same thing with me"
     

    DDT

    Senior Member
    Italy - Italian
    tania,

    geve is perfectly right (Thanks a million :) ), let me please invite you to post the subject of your request in the title of next threads (please have a look at #4 in WR rules). I just changed the title of this thread in order to allow further searches for the same topic

    DDT
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top