Jak sie czujesz z po balu? Tobie chce zyczyc

  • Sophy33

    New Member
    English
    That is exactly what I found in google translator but I dont understand it. Could this be a phrase, could it have a diferent meaning? There is this guy that is telling me this things and I dont like the way in wich he say it!!
     

    Fantaji

    New Member
    Polish
    "How are you feeling after the ball?" means something like "How was the ball? How has it influenced on how are you feeling now? (e.g. disappointed or tired, but happy)". It's quite common to express it this way in polish.


    The second part isn't complete, so it's difficult to say what it is supposed to mean. Without anything more it's exactly "I want to wish you", which use only with "Jak się czujesz po balu?" doesn't make much sense.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top