Je croyais tout savoir de nous

srflower

New Member
cn/chinese
can someone please translate this phrase into english?
merci !

Je croyais tout savoir de nous.
Être arrivée jusqu'au bout.
 
  • DDT

    Senior Member
    Italy - Italian
    srflower said:
    can someone please translate this phrase into english?
    merci !

    Je croyais tout savoir de nous.
    Être arrivée jusqu'au bout.
    Hi srflower,
    Welcome to WR forums :)

    Because it helps all of us if your title describes the question you are asking, I changed it to make searching easier for other members.
    I hope you won't mind :)

    I also invite you not to post different requests in the same thread, please have a look at WR rules

    DDT
     

    srflower

    New Member
    cn/chinese
    Gil said:
    I thought I knew everything about us.

    That I had arrived at the very end.



    Wait for other suggestions: je suis francophone et j'ai le droit à l'erreur.


    merci beacoup

    oui,c'est ca,la chanson "le droit a l'erreur"
     

    srflower

    New Member
    cn/chinese
    Hi srflower,
    Welcome to WR forums

    Because it helps all of us if your title describes the question you are asking, I changed it to make searching easier for other members.
    I hope you won't mind

    I also invite you not to post different requests in the same thread, please have a look at WR rules

    DDT
    thank you .
    Happy to be here.glad to meet u.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top