Jock

Smauler

Senior Member
British English
Term: (A word or expression you have seen in writing)
Jock and Duff

Your definition or explanation:
Penis and Vagina

Example: (An example of the term in use)
Our conversation used to begin by my saying, "How is your duff?" "Oh! nicely, thank you; how is your jock?" "All right, and stiff, waiting for your duff

One or more places you have seen the term: (Please give URLs/links to web pages, or a full description of a print publication.)
http://www.my-secret-life.com/sex-diary-0111.php

Have you looked for this term or meaning in dictionaries? Yes ____ No ___
Yes

Have you found it? Yes ____ No ___Jo
No

I've seen both these expressions explained away by loads of people, both the jock meaning nothing to do with the penis, and the duff meaning dough explanation. This source is from about 1850, and predates all those explanations.
 
  • Smauler

    Senior Member
    British English
    Please bear in mind this text I referred to has loads of graphic details... It has over 5,000 occurrences of the work f***, and over 5,000 occurences of the word c***. I've tried to read it in its entirety, but have only got about half way through. It's very long.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top