Joining Family ist lediglich für 1 Reise möglich.

< Previous | Next >

morristhepen

Senior Member
English (UK)
Für ALLE Crewmitglieder gilt, dass sie 1 kompletten Einsatz gefahren sein müssen bevor sie Besucher als Joining Family/Friends anmelden können.
Der Besucher muss in derselben Kabine wie das Crewmitglied untergebracht werden und entsprechend muss dort ein Bett zur Verfügung stehen.
Joining Family ist lediglich für 1 Reise möglich.

Does the last sentence mean that you can only receive one family visit per journey?
 
  • Gernot Back

    Senior Member
    German - Germany
    Does the last sentence mean that you can only receive one family visit per journey?
    No, it means that as a member of the crew you have the right to be accompanied by a family member or friend in your cabin once (on only one journey during your whole employment) and that this cannot be the very first journey during your employment
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top