la pena comminata

carrie-italy

Member
italian
Content:

L’assunto, inoltre, è dimostrato anche dal potere che il giudice dell’esecuzione ha mediante la possibilità di modificare la pena comminata quando si debba riconoscere un concorso formale di reati oppure la continuazione, accertatidopo la condanna. Codesta attribuzione di potere sta a significare che l’esecuzione penale costituisce una fase del processo nel corso della quale il giudice svolge un ruolo avente tutte le caratteristiche proprie del potere giurisdizionale che consente di intervenire sulla sfera giuridica del privato.

my translation:

The premise, besides, is also shown by the power which the judge of the execution has got through the possibility to modify the ? when it must be recognized a formal concurrence of crimes or perpetuation, assessed after the sentence. Such an attribution of power means that the crime execution represents a phase of the process during which the judge has a role having all the characteristics typical of the jurisdicional power which allows of intervening on the private judicial sphere.
 
  • cmonsour

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    The premise, besidesmoreover, is also shown by the power which the judge of the execution has gotpossesses [at least in AE -- "has got" might be okay in BE] through the possibilityability to modify the imposed sentence when it must be recognizedit is clear that there has been a formal concurrence or perpetuation of crimes or perpetuation, assessedas determined after the sentencing. Such an attribution of power [awkward--better "The existence of such power"] means that the crime execution of the sentence represents a phase of the process during which the judge hasplays [not necessary, but more natural] a role havingwith all the characteristics typical of the jurisdictional power which allows of interveninginterventiononinto the private judicial sphere.
     

    carrie-italy

    Member
    italian
    thank you for your detailed corrections!

    I've a similar text I translated,
    about nine pages,
    if anyone here would like to read it and tell me some corrections :) I'd be grate, also just a reading to tell me if it sounds good,
    or, for a total correction of it I might even pay, if anyone here's interested.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top