La situación así lo amerita

PinkCream69

Senior Member
Chile - Español
Hello people. Could somebody help me translating this? I really do not know how to do it... so my attempt would be almost nothing...

Because the situation ?¿?¿?¿ this way....

I would apreciate your help...
 
  • PinkCream69

    Senior Member
    Chile - Español
    entonces... "tendremos a 3 traductores porque la situación asi lo amerita"

    we'll have 3 translators because the situations deservs it???

    does "to merit" mean the same than "to deserve"?
     

    Cubanboy

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    En mi opinion, la forma mas correcta seria: "the situation so requires"
    Estoy en desacuerdo con tu versión. Allá arriba dice ''La situación así lo exige//requiere''.

    Concuerdo con la versión de Moritzchen:

    The situation deserves it or merits it.

    Saludos.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top