lancer un petit coucou

kaczatko

New Member
polish
Hello!
I need your help!:)
Could you tell me what this sentence means exactly in English: "si tu rapelles de moi lance un petit coucou"
Is it correct translation: "if you remember me greet me/say hello"?
I'll be grateful for your help!:)
 
Last edited:
  • Grop

    Senior Member
    français
    Hi, I take it to mean they would like you to contact them (presumably by phone or by visiting their place).
     

    Feadin

    Member
    French - France
    In english, that means "if you remind me, send me a little message to keep in touch"

    In french, "coucou" as an interjection is "hello". "un coucou" as a noun is a movement with the hand to say hello, and by the way it became "all the ways to say "hello" "

    I don't know if there is an equivalent word in english
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top