Latvian: feminine numbers

MarX

Banned
Indonesian, Indonesia
Hello!

I'm assuming the feminine forms of the numbers in Latvian. Please correct me if I'm wrong. And sorry that I don't use special characters.

1 = viena
2 = divas
3 = triis
4 = chetras
5 = piecas
6 = seshas
7 = septinyas
8 = astonyas
9 = devinyas
10 = desmit

18 = astonypadsmit
80 = astonydesmit

100 = simta
200 = divas simtas

1000 = tuukstotis
2000 = divas tuukstoshas

Paldies!!

Salam,


MarX
 
  • valdo

    Senior Member
    Latvia, Latvian
    Hello!

    I'm assuming the feminine forms of the numbers in Latvian. Please correct me if I'm wrong. And sorry that I don't use special characters.

    1 = viena
    2 = divas
    3 = triis (trīs)
    4 = chetras (četras)
    5 = piecas
    6 = seshas (sešas)
    7 = septinyas (septiņas)
    8 = astonyas (astoņas)
    9 = devinyas (deviņas)
    10 = desmit

    18 = astonypadsmit (astoņpadsmit)
    80 = astonydesmit (astoņdesmit)

    100 = simta (simts)
    200 = divas simtas (divsimts or divi simti)

    1000 = tuukstotis (tūkstotis ot tūkstots)
    2000 = divas tuukstoshas (divi tūkstoši)

    Paldies!!

    Salam,


    MarX
    Good luck with Latvian....

    Valdo
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top