livraison d’écart

wendyredredrobin

Senior Member
English UK
Hello again, same Powerpoint, now a page on ordering and dispute management and specifically logistics and transport which contains the following phrase:

33442


Would that be “expected to be staged delivery” or “estimated to be variance delivery” or am I on the wrong track here?
 
  • Garoubet

    Senior Member
    French - France, Quebec
    The way I understand it is that, if for instance you have a delivery every week the following Monday after your order, now it will be delivered the second Monday.
     

    Kecha

    Senior Member
    French (France)
    "estimé" is not feminine so it can only refer to "délai" ("livraison", "production" and "commande" are feminine).

    To me it means they can evaluate/predict the delivery delay of the N order at the N-1 order.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top