lo que más abajo se define como

Alienación

Member
Spanish
Quiero expresar esta idea:
Aquí se presenta una versión mejorada ya que resulta necesario diferenciar entre lo que más abajo se define como vértice interior y vértice exterior.
¿Is it correct to write
Here we present an improved version, since it is necessary to differentiate between what we below call internal and external vertices?
 
  • SevenDays

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    Adverbs move, so you can say what we call below or what we below call. And I would use "because" instead of "since" (because it is necessary); "since" has a "time" connotation.

    Cheers
     

    gengo

    Senior Member
    American English
    An improved version is presented here, since it is necessary to differentiate between what are defined as internal and external vertices below.

    In this context, "since" has no time connotation, and is an exact synonym of "because."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top