Love her a lot ! Pray her a lot ! She will take care of you

fantazya

Senior Member
French
The last part seem ok, but I have problem with the 2 first ones... It is a religious contest !

彼女に多くことを大好き!
彼女に多くことを祈って!
彼女はあなたの世話をします!


Thank you :)
 
  • SoLaTiDoberman

    Senior Member
    Japanese
    汝、聖母マリア様(or the name of the object person)を大いに愛せよ!
    汝、聖母マリア様に多くの祈りを捧げよ!
    (さすれば)マリア様は汝を救ってくれるであろう!

    あなたの世話をします might mean something else.
    This means she takes care of you, for example, feeding you when you cannot eat yourself, supporting you when you cannot walk by yourself, changing diapers of you when you cannot do elimination by yourself.
     

    fantazya

    Senior Member
    French
    Ok, thank you SoLaTiDoberman. For me it is really the term "her" that I will use. And not a specifical name.
     

    SoLaTiDoberman

    Senior Member
    Japanese
    If you use 彼女, the context may mean a completely different thing:
    "Love your girlfriend a lot, pray a lot for your girlfriend, then she will take care of you, such as changing your diapers."
    (I think it is far from religious context, right?)
    ........................
    Okay, anyway, if you don't want to specify the name of the woman, I would suggest:
    汝、あの方を大いに愛せよ!
    汝、あの方に多くの祈りを捧げよ!
    (さすれば)あの方は汝を救ってくれるであろう!
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top