Love her a lot ! Pray her a lot ! She will take care of you!

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by fantazya, Feb 9, 2015.

  1. fantazya Senior Member

    French
    تحبها كثيرا!
    نصلي لها الكثير!
    وقالت انها سوف تأخذ الرعاية من أنت!

    It's about a saint... Her= a saint

    Thank you for correcting me !


     
  2. Ashraf Mahmoud

    Ashraf Mahmoud Senior Member

    Egypt (Cairo) - Kuwait
    Arabic - Egyptian
    love her a lot, pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    (imperative mood)
    حبها كثيراً وصلِ لها كثيراً وهي سوف ترعاك
    ---------
    Why do not you use a conditional clause?
    If you love her and pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    إذا أحببتها وصليت لها كثيراً فسوف ترعاك
    The red verbs are in the past tense, that is OK in Arabic language.
    ---------
    You can use also "when clause".
    When you love her and pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    عندما تحبها وتصلي لها كثيراً سوف ترعاك
    The green verbs are in the present tense.
     
  3. fantazya Senior Member

    French
    Thank you Ashraf Mahmoud,

    Conditional will be very fine ! Thank you so much : -)
     

Share This Page

Loading...