Love her a lot ! Pray her a lot ! She will take care of you!

fantazya

Senior Member
French
تحبها كثيرا!
نصلي لها الكثير!
وقالت انها سوف تأخذ الرعاية من أنت!

It's about a saint... Her= a saint

Thank you for correcting me !


 
  • Ashraf Mahmoud

    Senior Member
    Arabic - Egyptian
    love her a lot, pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    (imperative mood)
    حبها كثيراً وصلِ لها كثيراً وهي سوف ترعاك
    ---------
    Why do not you use a conditional clause?
    If you love her and pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    إذا أحببتها وصليت لها كثيراً فسوف ترعاك
    The red verbs are in the past tense, that is OK in Arabic language.
    ---------
    You can use also "when clause".
    When you love her and pray to her a lot, she will take care of you.
    عندما تحبها وتصلي لها كثيراً سوف ترعاك
    The green verbs are in the present tense.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top