Macedonian: You are a person who is difficult to like.

cr00mz

Senior Member
Swedish
Hello

I was wondering how yo say this sentence in Macedonian. I have a guess here:

ти си човек што на кого му е тешко да му се допаѓаш

but I don't think it is totally right.

Thanks in advance for your help.
 
  • Lychnidos

    New Member
    Macedonian
    That would be "Ти си личност која е тешко да се сака.", this could also mean "You are a person who is difficult to love". If you are interested this is what you wrote "You are a person/man/human that to whom it is difficult to like you" :).
     

    cr00mz

    Senior Member
    Swedish
    I forgot about this thread. Thanks fr taking the time to answer.

    A follow up question:

    How would you change the sentence if instead of сака you used допаѓа?
     
    Top