Mack status

Le bambin mignon

Senior Member
Turkish / le turc
Hello,
I've been translating Ja Rule's song "wonderful" and in the lyrics below, I can't understand what does "mack status" mean ? can you explain me please its meaning :

Ja Rule / wonderful :

How many girls does it take to get to
Mack status
Player status
Pimps that get
 
  • Liam Lew's

    Senior Member
    You might want to check the urban dictionary for "mack" (second entry, first definition).

    Here is the definition:
    A mack can be a person who is smooth, slick, the Best of the Best, a Pimp, a Ladies Man, the guy who runs everything a.k.a. the Boss. A mack is a person who is always flirting and hitting on girls. Almost always successful at it too.
    I hope that helped.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top