Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. xergiben Senior Member

    spain spanish
    Hey!!

    Let's see... I know it's a kind of bad word, but how can I say this word in English?

    Thank you very much!

    -American and informal English, please.
     
  2. alexacohen

    alexacohen Banned

    Santiago de Compostela
    Spanish. Spain
    A blow job. A fellatio.

    Por cierto, para preguntar por una traducción es innecesario dar detalles de tu vida sexual.

    Hay otro tipo de foros para eso.
     
  3. Vampiro

    Vampiro Senior Member

    Emiratos Árabes
    Chile - Español
    Hi
    A cunnilingus.
    (llegué tarde a los detalles...)
    _
     
  4. Broccolicious Senior Member

    Glorious Devonshire
    English - England
    What a thread!

    We wouldn't say a fellatio or a cunnilingus (and wouldn't use either of those terms, really). You could say,

    - to give someone a blow-job
    - to give someone head
    - to go down on someone

    I feel a bit sick now. Does anyone want to discuss kittens?

    K
     
  5. CarolMamkny

    CarolMamkny Senior Member

    New York, NY
    Colombia-Spanish NY-English
    :D A couple more :p:

    - to eat somebody
    - to lick the mushroom tip
    - to play the flute
    - to give/get a derby

    Umm... si me acuerdo de otros les aviso :D
     
  6. peterfenn

    peterfenn Banned

    Waray-Waray
    Lo siento pero estos no se dicen realmente. (Aunque me han hecho gracia la verdad!)
     
  7. CarolMamkny

    CarolMamkny Senior Member

    New York, NY
    Colombia-Spanish NY-English
    Hehehe... Yo sé que no son muy populares, pero significan lo que significan... ademas lo importante es que te divertiste un rato. :D
     
  8. Vale_yaya Senior Member

    Minnesota, USA
    Ecuador/Spanish
    Waw!!!.. where have I been all these years???... The only expression that I have heard is the first one.

    VERY CREATIVE!!!... but I don't think it'll be understood using those terms.
     
  9. peterfenn

    peterfenn Banned

    Waray-Waray
    - To suck someone off (male receives)
    - To lick someone out (female receives)
     
  10. alexacohen

    alexacohen Banned

    Santiago de Compostela
    Spanish. Spain
    Candy came from out on the island
    In the backroom she was everybody's darling
    But she never lost her head
    Even when she was giving head
    She says, hey babe, take a walk on the wild side

    Apologies to Lou Reed.
     
  11. xergiben Senior Member

    spain spanish
    OKay!! that's more than enough I guess... .

    So, can you say to a girl: "give me a blow-job"? and then, to a friend: "she gave me a blow-job"? can't you?

    Thank you all, and I bet you had fun with the question...
     
  12. Fernita

    Fernita Senior Member

    Buenos Aires-Argentina
    castellano de Argentina.
    Yes, you can say that to a girl and the other possibility to a friend.

    Congrats to all of you! Very interesting! Good job!
     
  13. Antpax

    Antpax Senior Member

    Madrid
    Spanish Spain
    Certainly you can say the first one to a girl, and certainly you have a lot of chances to be hit if you say it to the wrong girl. :D

    Cheers.

    Ant

    Parece que la tarde está subidita de tono. :p
     
  14. verence

    verence Senior Member

    Madrid (Spain)
    Spain (Spanish)
    And maybe you could add a "please" or something... Just to be polite. :rolleyes:
     
  15. Antpax

    Antpax Senior Member

    Madrid
    Spanish Spain
    Sí, eso ayudaría a reducir las posiblidades de comerte una galleta.;)

    Saludos.

    Ant
     
  16. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ English-USA
    Lets concentrate in the good!!!!

    Mamada:
    1* slang for fellatio.

    2*it is also used to descrive something lame.


    Saludos,:D
     
  17. borgonyon

    borgonyon Senior Member

    Shreveport, Louisiana
    Mexican Spanish
    I'm closing this thread because you all turned it into a community chat.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...