mayor

bhomis

New Member
English - USA
Hi. I'm trying to conform to the rules by only asking one translation per question, so please forgive me for multiple posts.

My wife used to work in an accountants office in Peru, and here in the US, she needs to include some of her duties and other info pertaining to her job in Peru.
What is a "mayor" that pertains to a job in accountants office?

Thank you,
bhomis
 
  • Ayutuxtepeque

    Moderador
    Español salvadoreño
    Hi Bhomis:

    "Libro Mayor" means "General Ledger".


    Regards,

    Moderator´s note:

    Please, the next time, before posting a question, check the WRDictionary. If you don´t find there the answer that you are looking for, then you can also check related threads regarding your term or use the forum's search function. Rule # 3 from the Forum´s Rules.

    Thanks in advance for your understanding,

    Ayutuxte
    Moderador
     
    Last edited:
    Top