English to Spanish ME

Dictionary entry: ME
M

MMMMMEEEEEEEEEE

Guest
"me" in English is a pronoun, referring to the speaker. "mi" or "me" in Spanish. Incredible that this dictionary only translates "ME" as an abbreviation for "Maine", "Mechanical Engineer", "Middle English", "Myalgic Encephalomyelitis", etc., but refuses to translate "me" as "mi" or "me".
 
  • DearPrudence

    Dépêche Mod (AL mod)
    Dictionary Editor
    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    Hello,

    I must say I am confused because I can't see the senses you are referring to, while there are indeed in the back office and should appear in the dictionary.
    Personally, I only see the pronouns:
    1642096614389.png
     

    DearPrudence

    Dépêche Mod (AL mod)
    Dictionary Editor
    IdF
    French (lower Normandy)
    And now I can only see the "ME" entries, without the obvious "me" translations, which is definitely not normal!
    1642189673507.png


    Thanks for letting us know; we'll do our best to fix it!
     
    Top