Megőrül, bolond és kikészít

ausermilar

Member
Portuguese
Szervusztok!


Szeretném kérdezni, hogy ezek a példak jól vannak-e:

Ha mondom, "Laci megőrül a filmékért", ez lenne "Laci nagyon szereti" (he is crazy for films). It's an action of Laci (subject).
Ha mondom "a szúnyogok kikészítik Lacit", ez lenne "nagyon zavarnak Lacit" (They drive him crazy, they make him sick). It's an action of someone else on Laci (object).

És most a harmadik ige: hogyan használhatok "bolondani valakinek"? Melyk oldalban van Laci most?

Köszönöm.
 
  • Zsanna

    ModErrata
    Hungarian - Hungary
    In active voice there are two possible forms ("bolondani" doesn't exist): vki bolondul vmiért or vki bolondít vkit.

    Laci bolondul a magas, szőke nőkért. -> Laci goes mad/gets crazy about tall, blond women. (-> Laci likes them very much.)
    A magas, szőke Krisztina viszont csak bolondítja Lacit. -> The tall, blond Christine, however, is just teasing Laci. (-> or is pulling his leg, playing with him, fooling him or fooling around with him, etc.)
     
    Last edited:

    francisgranada

    Senior Member
    Hungarian
    Perhaps, the following examples may be useful for understanding the logic behind:

    Laci as subject
    Laci megőrül a filmekért
    Laci (meg)bolondul a szőke nőkért
    Laci kikészül a szúnyogoktól

    Laci as object
    Lacit megörjítik a filmek
    Lacit (meg)bolondítják a szőke nők
    Lacit kikészítik a szúnyogok
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top