mindless zombie

Hello ,
Could you please tell what might highlighted words mean ?

Several death threats have been leveled against the scientists, although it's hard to actually call them "death" threats since scientists who recognize no sense of life in newborn babies can't possibly be living themselves, right? At best, Alberto Giubilini and Francesca Minerva are mindless zombies, so whacking off their heads with a chainsaw would seemingly be no more meaningful than turning off the switch to a hollow sack of skin that contains no soul.
Best regards .
 
  • morzh

    Banned
    USA
    Russian
    Well, it is calling names.

    They accuse these people of being "dead" and "brainless", due to their views, and "whacking off" means "smashing"/"crashing"/"chopping off".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top