mistook my fingers

Swansea

Member
spanish
Regarding to changed list I mistook my fingers and I wrote a 2 instead a 1,
Hola, se puede decir I mistook my fingers para decir que me equivoque.
 
  • xqby

    Senior Member
    English (U.S.)
    No, como has escrito la frase suena como los dedos te parecieron algo equivocado:
    "I mistook my fingers for sausages and ate two of them."

    Yo diría:
    "Regarding the changed list: I made a mistake and wrote a 2 instead of a 1."
    "Regarding the changed list: I incorrectly wrote a 2 instead of a 1."
     

    Swansea

    Member
    spanish
    Muchas gracias.
    No, como has escrito la frase suena como los dedos te parecieron algo equivocado:
    "I mistook my fingers for sausages and ate two of them."

    Yo diría:
    "Regarding the changed list: I made a mistake and wrote a 2 instead of a 1."
    "Regarding the changed list: I incorrectly wrote a 2 instead of a 1."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top