Modlitwa małżeńska

Sara Lee

Senior Member
Chinese

Modlitwa małżeńska


Here is the source link: Screenshot - 4df6bc23a1c7fd00a35ea67a79b17b05 - Gyazo
Please click to have a look.

Q1. Is this Polish expression grammatically correct? If not, please help to correct it and make it natural~

Q2. What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean “Marriage Prayer“?
If not correct, please help to explain it in English.
 
  • lukis421

    Senior Member
    Polish - Poland
    It is correct and it means a marriage prayer/a prayer for marriage (according to google results). I'm not exactly sure what it means as I'm not a religious person, probably a prayer a married couple says together.
     

    Sara Lee

    Senior Member
    Chinese
    It is correct and it means a marriage prayer/a prayer for marriage (according to google results). I'm not exactly sure what it means as I'm not a religious person, probably a prayer a married couple says together.
    Great! I got it!
    Thank you so much for your awesome answers and great help!

    Thank you so much for your kindness, dear lukis!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top