mun veljet on iha urpoja koska ne ei päästä mua koskaan koneelle

< Previous | Next >

Pedro Fraile

New Member
España / Español
Hi all!

I NEED to translate this sentence, but it's difficult 'cause it is slang. Can anybody tell me what does it mean?
THANKS SO MUCH!

"mun veljet on iha urpoja koska ne ei päästä mua koskaan koneelle"
 
  • allwords

    Member
    Finland, Finnish/English(American)
    "
    Pedro Fraile said:
    Hi all!

    I NEED to translate this sentence, but it's difficult 'cause it is slang. Can anybody tell me what does it mean?
    THANKS SO MUCH!

    "mun veljet on iha urpoja koska ne ei päästä mua koskaan koneelle"
    :) Hola, Pedro ! "My brothers are jerks (idiots), because they never let me use the computer". Actually "machine", but they probably mean this."Computer" - translated word-by-word is Knowledge or Information Machine! :rolleyes:
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top