My Beloved Angels

< Previous | Next >
  • Silvia B

    Senior Member
    Italy - Italian
    "Amati" because it's plural.

    Anyway..it doesn't sound as good as "adorati"..IMH..
    But if you want another translation, it can be "i miei cari angioletti"
     

    kiki_thekat

    New Member
    Italy
    Adorare = To Adore, love so much
    Cari = Sweet, Tender

    The first is a verb and the second is an adjective, basically, this is the main difference, because they both refear to something/someone sweet or that you love very much.

    Nei can be translated in different ways, such as "in" or "througout"

    Ai usually means "to"

    Never mind to ask questions, I do so :)

    Bye!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top