nature's labyrinth

< Previous | Next >

pollock

Senior Member
Polish
Hi Guys,

I have a question regading a following sentence.
Is it grammatically correct?

Bory Tucholskie (name of the forest in Poland) in the nature's labyrinth.

Thanks
 
  • EStjarn

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    Bory Tucholskie in the nature's labyrinth

    As a logo, I cannot see any problem with it grammatically.
     
    Last edited:

    Nunty

    Senior Member
    Hebrew-US English (bilingual)
    It doesn't make any sense to me. Can you tell us what you want the phrase to mean? "the nature's labyrinth" is particularly obscure.
     

    cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    This text will be included in a logo design.
    Are you telling us that the phrase you presented in the first post is a caption that describes something graphic, such as a photograph or drawing? We really need to know how this phrase—it is not a sentence—is to be used. The phrase "in the nature's labyrinth" is not idiomatic in English. If you give us more of an explanation, perhaps we can help you.


    < READ this before you post: forum rules and some very useful links, too. >
     

    Myridon

    Senior Member
    English - US
    Ignoring "nature's" for a moment: Is the forest in a maze (what your phrase says) or is it like a maze?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top