Need help understanding what is said and what was meant

Status
Not open for further replies.

RIchMoore

New Member
English
E dureros ca nati fost impreuna
Taci Richard poate veti impaca o tio propus sa luati alta casa tu nai brut

Moderator edited for spelling and grammar:
E dureros că n-ați fost împreună.
Taci Richard, poate o/vă veți împăca, ți-a propus să luați altă casă (și?) tu n-ai vrut.
 
  • Trisia

    Senior Member
    Romanian
    Hi, welcome to the forum! :)
    Please take a moment to read through our rules, as to avoid a long string of follow-up questions we prefer that you give us enough context and create a relevant title from the get-go.

    Erm, honestly that is absolutely terrible grammar and spelling, it makes it almost incomprehensible to a native Romanian speaker. :eek:

    Literally it sort of means

    "It's painful that you were not together.
    Hush, Richard, maybe you'll make up (? or appease her?), s/he/ suggested getting a different house but you didn't want to"

    The "you" is a plural "you", meaning you and X will make up, or you and X will appease Y, not sure.
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    Top