[new] the verb has two object clauses

< Previous | Next >
Status
Not open for further replies.

park sang joon

Senior Member
Korean
In the sentence with the verb which has two object clauses, I always use the same structure as 1) because I don't know whether the others are correct.
Are which sentences correct?; would you please select the numbers of the correct sentences, judging form grammar and not considering of the context?


In the below sentences, the verb 'think' affect two 'that' clauses


1) I think you have to study hard, that you also should participate in a club activity.
2) I think you have to study hard, that also should participate in a club activity.
3) I think you have to study hard, and that you should participate in a club activity.
4) I think you have to study hard and that should participate in a club activity.
5) I think you have to study hard, and then that you should participate in a club activity.
6) I think you have to study hard and then that should participate in a club activity.


In advance, thank you for your help !!
 
  • Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top