Nie jest tak zle

hash

Member
English
Nie jest tak zle. Bylam zalamana przez chwile, poniewaz nie wiem czego chce od

zycia i nawet nie jestem pewna co to milosc.

Strazne. Moze nie powinnam mowic ci wszystkiego co czuje.

Dzis dzien z francuzem. Mily chlopak. wlasnie zrobilam mu polski obiad.

Jest z nami szczesliwy i zostaje w polsce.

Thanks
 
  • Seana

    Senior Member
    Polish
    Hi hash,

    I give you a literal meaning of your sentences.
    Here you are.

    It is not so badly. I was depressed for a moment because I still don't know what I expect from the life and even more I am not sure what the love means. Terrible. Perhaps I should not tell you everything what I feel. Today I have spent time with the Frenchman. He is a nice boy. He is happy with us, he is going to stay in Poland.


    Greetings Seana
     

    Polacco

    New Member
    Polska, Polish
    hash said:
    Nie jest tak zle. Bylam zalamana przez chwile, poniewaz nie wiem czego chce od

    zycia i nawet nie jestem pewna co to milosc.

    Strazne. Moze nie powinnam mowic ci wszystkiego co czuje.

    Dzis dzien z francuzem. Mily chlopak. wlasnie zrobilam mu polski obiad.

    Jest z nami szczesliwy i zostaje w polsce.

    Thanks
    It's not that bad. I was heartbroken for a while, because I don't know what I want from life and I'm not even sure what love is. Scary. Maybe I shouldn't be telling you everything I'm feeling. Today I spent the day with a french man (???). Nice boy. I made him a Polish dinner. He's happy with us and he is staying in Poland.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top