nitch / squinched up

< Previous | Next >
  • anangelaway

    Senior Member
    French
    Bonjour WindDust, :)


    I just changed the title of this thread in order to allow further searches for the same topic according to WR rule #4. Please remember in the future to post the subject of your thread as a title. ''Song lyrics (again)' won't be of any help for further research on that terms.



    Thank you,
    Anangelaway
    Moderator
     

    jessica78

    Senior Member
    English USA
    I believe "nitch" is misspelled, should be "niche"

    Also, "squinched up", I believe, is "scrunched up" or "squished up", in either case, means "smoosh" or grimace.

    Hope this helps.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top