No, grazie

< Previous | Next >

Peter Claver

New Member
USA ENGLISH
Can anyone tell me what this means:

Copyright ? No Grazie: diffondete, stampate e utilizzate il contenuto di questo sito.


I figured I might have been able to get it through the dictionary, but I didn't want to get it wrong.

Thank you.
 
  • lsp

    Senior Member
    NY
    US, English
    Peter Claver said:
    Can anyone tell me what this means:

    Copyright ? No Grazie: diffondete, stampate e utilizzate il contenuto di questo sito.
    Copyright? No Thanks: disseminate, print and publish the content of this site.
     

    Peter Claver

    New Member
    USA ENGLISH
    Yes, Silvia, thank you. But what could that mean in the context of the sentence? I need to contact these people about copyrights, but I thought that maybe what they were saying is, "Don't contact us about copyrights," or "You don't need to contact us about copyrights because we are giving everyone free access."
     

    walnut

    Senior Member
    Italy - Italian
    Hi Peter

    I'd say the intention is something like: "You don't need to contact us about copyrights because the contents of the site are free and can be freely printed and published."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top