No reconocimiento al amparo de lo dispuesto en el artículo

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by Mafespar, Jun 19, 2006.

  1. Mafespar

    Mafespar Member

    España
    Argentina
    Field and topic:
    Hola a tod@s:

    Tengo un inconveniente para saber qué sería de aplicación al caso: not o no.
    ---------------------

    Sample sentence:
    Se trata de un título que dice así: Vulneración del orden público español. Fraude procesal. No reonocimiento al amparo de lo dispuesto en el artículo 34.1 del Reglamento (CE) 44/2001.

    Lo he traducido así: "Violation of the Spanish public policy. Procedural fraud. Not recognition due to what it is stablished in the article 34.1 of the Council Regulation (EC) 44/2001."

    Is it ok, or should I say: No recognition ....

    Muchísimas gracias de antemano.

    Mafespar
     
  2. helenduffy

    helenduffy Senior Member

    USA, English
    Failure to recognize...

    Further:
    Failure to recognize the protection provided under article 34.1 of Regulation [(EC?)] 44/2001.
     
  3. Mafespar

    Mafespar Member

    España
    Argentina
    Muchísimas gracias. Me vino perfecto.

    Un saludo.


    Mafespar
     

Share This Page

Loading...