noisy rule

< Previous | Next >

PEF

Senior Member
Spanish
Hi all! I was wondering if you could help me here.. what is and how can I translate ¨noisy rule¨ when referring to the IT field?

After Installing the management pack, it is found that lots of 7036 events which are not required for SLA scorecard are getting generated in ABC 2005. How to avoid this flood of 7036 events? (“Noisy rule”)

I´d really appreciate your help!

thanks!
 
  • antispam

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Spain
    Por el poco contexto que describes, parece que se refiere a una regla de filtrado para los eventos 7036.

    ¿Una "regla anti-ruido"?

    Si pudieras dar más información sobre el entorno...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top