Non stop

blue arlene

Senior Member
Chinese
Hello all, I'm not clear about how to use "Non Stop" in a music video. For example, If I want to title a music video including 20 songs on Youtube, how do I title it?
1. Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics Non Stop
2. Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics Non Stop Collection
(Need I add Collection or another word?)

3. 20 Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics

Which is natural and could you give me some suggestions?
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    What do you want non-stop to mean, Arlene?:confused: That word doesn't seem to make any sense in text about a collection of songs.

    If you write a title that refers to a non-stop collection of songs, you are telling people that the collection of songs never ends or stops.
     
    Last edited:

    Samura

    Senior Member
    Hindi
    I
    Hello all, I'm not clear about how to use "Non Stop" in a music video. For example, If I want to title a music video including 20 songs on Youtube, how do I title it?
    1. Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics Non Stop
    2. Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics Non Stop Collection
    (Need I add Collection or another word?)

    3. 20 Best Tagalog Christian Songs With Lyrics

    Which is natural and could you give me some suggestions?
    In India, Non- Stop means something is like this....

    Non-stop 20 music , which means is there will be consecutive 20 music without break or advertisement .
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top