Nonrecourse Debt Gain Chargeback.

panda

Member
Chile Spanish
"Nonrecourse Debt Gain Chargeback".

I would like to have the meaning of chargeback in Spanish, please. I know the meaning...,
I just don't find the word. Thanks.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • ILT

    Senior Member
    México - Español/Castellano
    Eurodicautom lo maneja como contracargo o rechazo de débito:

    Contracargo según Visa y Rechazo de Débito según la Hacienda Española.

    Subject Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
    (U)
    EN
    (1)
    TERM chargeback

    Reference COM(2001)66 final, p.16

    Note {DOM} distance selling
    EN
    Definition débito a un establecimiento comercial de una operación oportunamente liquidada que ha sido cuestionada por el banco emisor o por el usuario de una tarjeta de crédito

    Reference VISA, http://www.visa.com.ar/servicios/convenio_contrato.htm, 05.10.2001
    (1)
    TERM contracargo

    Reference VISA, http://www.visa.com.ar/servicios/convenio_contrato.htm, 05.10.2001

    Note {GRM} f.s.

    Document 2
    First Result Previous Document
    Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)
    EN
    Definition issuer-generated reversal of all or a portion of an amount previously posted to a cardholder account

    Reference ISO/DIS 8908
    (1)
    TERM chargeback

    Reference ISO/DIS 8908

    Note {DOM} banking and related financial services:vocab.and data elements
    EN
    (1)
    TERM rechazo de débito

    Reference Navaza, Subinspector de Hacienda, Barcelona
     
    Top