[Number]の承諾欄

Half_Prince

Senior Member
Spanish
Hi!

I was wondering if 5の承諾欄 here means ´´on line 5 of the contract'' or ''on 5 lines of the contract."

5の承諾欄ですが、正式名称へ変更お願いいたします。 

よろしくお願いします!
 
  • kamot

    Senior Member
    Japanese - Japan
    Isn't the 承諾欄 on the 5-th section or the line numbered 5?
    Anyway, "5の承諾欄" seems to mean "the column of agreement indicated by 5 (e.g. 5-th section, No.5 ...)"
     

    frequency

    Senior Member
    Japanese
    It's ambiguous for me, too.

    There's the term 5.
    5. Half_Prince must use Japanese.

    There's a box/blank where you tick (?) or stamp after approval.
    5. _____

    :confused: The column/box/blank No. 5?

    By the way, we have a name stamp and we generally use it instead of signature.
     

    Half_Prince

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    ありがとうございます! 
    Even if 欄 could be box/line/section/column or whatever I just wanted to make sure that 5 was referring to order, so 勉強になりました!^^
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top