obligations ordinaires de voisinage

livvie

Senior Member
Gibraltar, English
Hello,

Is there a set term for this expression?

'variations de température, ondes, radiations, rayonnements excédant la mesure des obligations ordinaires de voisinage

Any suggestions greatly appreciated.
 
  • Moon Palace

    Senior Member
    French
    ... exceeding the ordinary / usual limits / requirements set for a neighbourhood
    As I understand it, it has to do with some equipment which is ruled by requirements in terms of the temperature, rays, waves allowed to be released in the atmosphere, so as not to endanger citizens living near the facility.
     

    LART01

    Senior Member
    French-France
    ... exceeding the ordinary / usual limits / requirements set for a neighbourhood
    As I understand it, it has to do with some equipment which is ruled by requirements in terms of the temperature, rays, waves allowed to be released in the atmosphere, so as not to endanger citizens living near the facility.
    OK
    I understand it now!
     

    livvie

    Senior Member
    Gibraltar, English
    Sorry I have taken so long to get back to you!

    Moon Palace has correctly explained the meaning, this is taken from an insurance document concerning pollution risks and environment impairment.

    I was hoping for a nice 'insurancey' technical wording!!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top