Online conjugator

  • .Jordi.

    Senior Member
    polonès
    Hello!

    I found this page. I don't know whether it's good or not, but it seems to be OK. You may also like to try this one, just write the verb you want to conjugate and you'll see the endings.
     

    fragile1

    Senior Member
    That looks like big humbug. I tried to find any online conjugator, and I have bed news for you - it seems ther no exist any web site like that. I think, that our forum could be the best for conjugation problems :)
     
    Last edited:

    fragile1

    Senior Member
    "ściągać"
    As conjugation will be like that:
    Czas przeszły:
    Ja ściagałem/ -łam My ściągaliśmy
    Ty ściągałeś/-łaś Wy ściągaliście
    On, ona , ono ściągał/-ała,/-ło Oni, one ściągali/ ściągały
    Czas teraźniejszy:
    Ja ściagam My ściągamy
    Ty ściągasz Wy ściągacie
    On, ona , ono ściąga Oni ściągają
    Czas przyszły:
    Ja będę ściągał/-ła My będziemy ściągali
    Ty będziesz ściagał/-ła Wy będziecie ściągali
    On, ona , ono będzie ściągał/-a/-o Oni będą ściągali, one będą ściągały
     
    Last edited:

    fragile1

    Senior Member
    imperative form
    Ja niech ściagam (hard to apply) My ściągajmy!
    Ty ściągaj! Wy ściągajcie!
    On, ona , ono niech ściąga! Oni niech ściągają!

    Hope it helps to understanding :)
     
    Last edited:
    Top