Organized behavior

Jin akashini

Senior Member
vietnamese
Hi every one,

I would like to ask you about the meaning of the red phrase" organized behavior". I can not imagine what it means.

"Therefore, the Mobilizers again should brief the participants about the basic objectives of WUA and highlight the envisaged benefits of organized behavior through their own efforts ?”

P/S: WUA is "Water Use organization"

The sentence is drawn from a document named "How to establish a Water User Association".

Thanks,
 
  • I can't say for sure, but it seems to me organized behavior here means an efficient division of labor, where workers operated in a highly organized fashion without interfering with each other's work.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top