Otra manera importante de comunicarse es "el boca a boca"

deslenguada

Senior Member
Castellano
My try: Other main way of communication is the “mouth to mouth" (one)


Does this make sense?



Thank you


PS: What about if I say "one2 at the end? I think maybe it is not neccesary, too redundant?
 
  • Conejillo

    Senior Member
    English - England / West Coast USA
    If I understand you correctly, you can't say "mouth to mouth" in English in that context we use "mouth to mouth" for a medical technique for resuscitation [reanimación] (getting someone breathing again after they almost drown, etc).

    In English, communication would be "face to face" (cara a cara).
     

    deslenguada

    Senior Member
    Castellano
    Gracias a todos!!! ;)

    :O Gracias por la aclaracion Conejillo!, no sabia eso porque en castellano "boca a boca" significa las dos cosas! Muchas gracias!!!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top