outgrowth, as such, regarding how

hhtt

Senior Member
Turkish
"This textbook is the outgrowth of 36 years of teaching this material to students in chemical engineering. As such, it represents my ideas regarding how the material should be taught to engineering students."

Yukarıdaki cümlelerdeki "outgrowth, as such, regarding how" kısımlarını nasıl çevirebiliriz?

Teşekkürler.
 
  • themadprogramer

    Senior Member
    Turkish, English
    outgrowth -> filizlenmek (mecazi anlam) (36 senelik eğitimi sonunda filizlendi/filiz verdi dermişçesine)
    as such -> Bu takdirde/ Bekleneceği üzere
    regarding | how -> regarding alakalı, how ise "how the material should be taught to engineering students" 'in parçası. Kısacası "nasıl (how'dan sonrası) yapılır hususunda/ile alakalı" diye çevrilebilir.
     

    hhtt

    Senior Member
    Turkish
    "Teaching this material" kısmındaki material subject/konu/ders anlamında mı?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top