Over You [book title]

  • Florentia52

    Modwoman in the attic
    English - United States
    Welcome to the forum, smallc2009!

    I'm afraid it's impossible to say for sure without more context. Have you read the book or a summary of it? Can you provide any further information?
     

    natkretep

    Moderato con anima (English Only)
    English (Singapore/UK), basic Chinese
    Book titles are sometimes deliberately ambiguous. You'll need to decide on all the possibilities, and then decide when you've finished the book (and even then you might not be sure).

    Does it mean 'I'm over you' (meaning 'I'm finished with you')?
    Does it mean 'I'm looking over you' ('over' meaning 'above')?
    Does it mean 'I'm all over you' (to refer to physical contact)?

    And so on.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top