PA: شقبع

raful

Senior Member
Hebrew
Hello to you all
In a comment written on Instagram appeared the following line:
تعرف/ي شو اكثر اشي بضحك؟ انك ماخذ/ه كلشي عنا بشكل جدي... شقبع/ي

What does شقبع mean?
 
  • raful

    Senior Member
    Hebrew
    I'm guessing the person who wrote the comment wasn't sure what was the gender of the person he was replying to.
    I heard another example from a politician, describing his party's situation : وضعنا مشقبع
     

    زهرة البنفسج

    New Member
    العربية
    هذه الكلمة في العامية وليست في اللغة العربية الفصحى وهي "شقبع" تعني ليس جيد او في خراب لكن هيا الكلمة تبقى في معناها الخاص ولن تستطيع ايجاد المعنى الخاص بها بالضبط في اللغة العربية فقط قمت بتقريب المعنى ببعض الكلمات للفهم
     

    raful

    Senior Member
    Hebrew
    شكرا على الجواب, الذي يشرح معنى الجملة "وضعنا مشقبع". لكنّه لا يشرح الجملة بصيغة الامر - "شقبع!" أو "شقبعي!"
     
    Top